Skip to content

dean’s list

About the Dean’s List

At the close of the fall and spring semesters, University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis recognizes high-achieving students who have been named to the dean’s list. To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must earn at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

View Past Deans Lists

First-Years
Griffin Ahlstrom, Marysville, OH 
Hanna Burch, Herculaneum, MO 
Arianna Buduan, Austin, TX 
Guy Colado, Winter Park, FL 
Brianna Chong, Wildwood, MO 
Maddox Clemens, Astoria, IL 
Sierra DeWeese, Lewistown, OH 
Caroliena Diaz, Norman, OK 
Jesse Dinh, Bartlett, IL 
Hannah Duggan, Robertsville, MO 
Carson Flake, Jonesburg, MO 
Elizabeth Fritzler, San Marcos, TX 
Alysia Gallagher, Lees Summit, MO 
Paulina Gutierrez-Trejo, Collinsville, IL 
Rebecca Iha, Kailua, HI 
Tomas Jager, Kosice, Slovakia 
Robert Kopp, Crestview, FL 
Colin Malally, Sharpsburg, GA 
Pietro Martano, Lissone, Italy 
Maclayne McPeters, Festus, MO 
Jacob Meyer, Huntley, IL 
Tessa Miller, Highland, IL 
Vian Nguyen, Garden Grove, CA 
Adna Pekmez, St. Louis, MO 
Gavin Portell, Potosi, MO 
Rishab Rajesh, Hackettstown, NJ 
Cristopher Resendez, Austin, TX 
Emily Sanchez, Freeburg, IL 
Lily Shaffrey, Catawissa, MO 
Robert Steckler, Wentzville, MO 
Brayden Steves, Marshall, NC 
Gracie Spicer, Dittmer, MO 
Braden Thomas, Plantation, FL 
Tanner Tolan, Germantown, IL 
Cameron Werner, Racine, WI 

Sophomores
Dustin Aleck, Bonne Terre, MO 
Alexa Bucks, Troy, IL 
Melanie Doub, O’Fallon, IL 
Landon Engelage, Wentzville, MO 
Curtis Fair, Battlefield, MO 
Layan Fares, St. Louis, MO 
Riley Forinash, Kirkwood, MO 
Isaac Gallinero, Joliet, IL 
David Harding, Murfreesboro, TN 
Kylie Harris, Cape Girardeau 
Sumanpreet Kaur, Las Vegas, NV 
Jacy Knox, Woodlawn, IL 
Barrett Lohman, O’Fallon, MO 
Anna Lueckenotte, Jefferson Cty, MO 
Jared Morales, Cranston, RI 
Kory McCauley, Defiance, MO 
Morgan Nesler, Farmington, MO 
Hunter Noto, Carterville, IL 
Lannah Prysi, Hebron, OH 
Eric Ragan, St. Peters, MO 
Brianna Ramsey, Minooka, IL 
Heidi Shepherd, Arden, NC 
Jullie Shin, Collierville, TN 
Haley Smith, Herculaneum, MO 
Reese Smith, Calhoun, IL 
Schylar Srey, Chillicothe, OH 
Sean Staggs, Wentzville, MO 
Kim Tae Hyun, Goyang, South Korea 
Sunvy Tong, Calgary, CA 
Robert Uhlmeyer, Shelbyville, MO 

Juniors
Nathaniel Balvanz, Mexico, MO 
Abby Baxter, New Bloomfield, MO 
Luke Beeman, Troy, IL 
Molly Biermann, Ballwin, MO 
Kira Cid, Colorado Springs, CO 
Austin Daniels, Dexter, MO 
Charlotte Dunajcik, St. Louis, MO 
Lindsay English, St. Charles, MO 
Sara Hameed, Pasadena, CA 
Olivia Hefley, Hillsboro, IL 
Dawson Hilligoss, Decatur, IL 
Caden Hillman, Springfield, MO 
Yu Jin Jeong, Fenton, MO 
Angela Meaurio, Laspra, Spain 
Ty Medlock, Lees Summit, MO 
Alston Morrell, Lakeland, FL 
Makenzie Ness, Huntsville, TX 
Ruben Ogando Gonzalez, Providence, RI 
Ariana Patillo, Willard, MO 
Rebecca Sacco, Pacific, MO 
Hufsah Sadiq, Ballwin, MO 
Jacob Woodard, Supply, NC

Seniors
Jasmine Adams, East St. Louis, IL 
Katlyn Akers, St. Louis, MO 
Lilly Combs, Farmington, MO 
Feleesia Cunningham, Florissant, MO 
Colten Duvall, Union, MO 
Alexis Knoll, Barnhart, MO 
Elizabeth McElhannon, Wildwood, MO 
Emily Sitkowski, Elk Grove Village, IL 
Jeremy Smith, St. Albans, MO 
Tinley Smith, St. Louis, MO 
Mandy Xa, Maryland Heights, MO 

Professional Year 1 (P1)
Zahra Ali, Edwardsville, IL 
Aniston Andreas, Troy, MO 
Josie Barrand, Springfield, MO 
Yosef Bedair, Ellisville, MO 
Patrick Branca, St. Louis, MO 
Elexis Ebbing, Pittsfield, IL 
Sierra Erke, Quincy, IL 
Caleb Haas, Wildwood, MO 
Aymen Hadji, Ballwin, MO 
Alexander Hodge, Arnold, MO 
Sarah Hornsey, Mineral Point, MO 
Sophia LaMere, Ballwin, MO 
Melissa Lichtenberger, St. Albans, MO 
Amber Loo, Aiea, HI 
Vanessa Luan, St. Peters, MO 
Danielle Markham, Advance, MO 
Erum Aijaz Mohiuddin, Ballwin, MO 
Ann Nguyen, St. Louis, MO 
Priscilla Ogbevoen, St. Ann, MO 
Evidence Ohikhuai, Ballwin, MO 
Morgan Pawyza, Homer Glen, IL 
Libby Reinneck, Smithton, IL 
Ruth Samuel, Orland Park, IL 
Clark Sasek, Bethalto, IL 
Haley Thedford, Farmington, MO 
Lauren Thoma, Springfield, IL 
Kathryn Trickey, Swansea, IL 
Micaela Uy, St. Louis, MO 
Zoe Venable, St. Louis, MO 

Professional Year 2 (P2)
Sarah Alexander, St. Louis, MO 
Zachary Brasel, Glen Carbon, IL 
Xavier Collman, Hartford, IL 
Treysen Gray, Fulton, MO 
Alexis Hale, Mulkeytown, IL 
Mitchell Harris, Collinsville, IL 
Savanna Javaux, Maryland Heights, MO 
Mariah Javier, St. Charles, MO 
Amen Jawaid, Manchester, MO 
Alexander Johnson, St. Louis, MO 
Samantha Kasting, Worden, IL 
Claudia Kim, Rolla, MO 
Claudia LaBruyere, Lake St. Louis, MO 
Michelle Lin, Flushing, NY 
Victoria McDougall, Washington, IL 
Shayla Pham, O’Fallon, MO 
Lucas Pitti, St. Louis, MO 
Summer Roesch, Gibson City, IL 
Anna Sukhera, Ballwin, MO 
Rebecca Wakeland, Hillsboro, MO 
Darlene Zediker, Lisle, IL 
Sarah Alexander, St. Louis, MO 
Zachary Brasel, Glen Carbon, IL 
Xavier Collman, Hartford, IL 
Treysen Gray, Fulton, MO 
Alexis Hale, Mulkeytown, IL 
Mitchell Harris, Collinsville, IL 
Savanna Javaux, Maryland Heights, MO 
Mariah Javier, St. Charles, MO 
Amen Jawaid, Manchester, MO 
Alexander Johnson, St. Louis, MO 
Samantha Kasting, Worden, IL 
Claudia Kim, Rolla, MO 
Claudia LaBruyere, Lake St. Louis, MO 
Michelle Lin, Flushing, NY 
Victoria McDougall, Washington, IL 
Shayla Pham, O’Fallon, MO 
Lucas Pitti, St. Louis, MO 
Summer Roesch, Gibson City, IL 
Anna Sukhera, Ballwin, MO 
Rebecca Wakeland, Hillsboro, MO 
Darlene Zediker, Lisle, IL 

Professional Year 3 (P3)
Grace Beyer, Eagle, WI 
Sydney Cheek, High Ridge, MO 
Erin Davis, Aledo, TX 
Lindsey Holhubner, Tunnel Hill, IL 
Jasmine Hunt, St. Louis, MO 
Holly Johnston, Decatur, IL 
Sean Kim, Rolla, MO 
William Lynch, Windsor, Canada 
Ashley McKechan, Springfield, IL 
Mackenzie Phillips, Fredericktown, MO 
Makenzie Schierding, St Charles, MO 
Chase Selby, Thompsonville, IL 
Avanish Sethupathi, Forsyth, IL 
Brooke Sommer, St. Charles, MO 
Clarice Tennessen-Jensen, Lakeville, MN 
Ezechiel Tuyambaze, St. Louis, MO 
Daniella Underwood, Plainfield, IL 
Harry Woodard, Supply, NC 
Reginald Wright, Webster Groves, MO 

First-Years
Abby Baxter, New Bloomfield, MO
Gavin Brown, Branson, MO
Arianna Buduan, Austin, TX
Tristan Calmes, Willemstad, Curacao
Teresa Cichosz, Parker, TX
Catherine Connolly, St. Charles, MO
Charlotte Dunajcik, St. Louis, MO
Landon Engelage, Wentzville, MO
Danniel Franco, São Paulo, Brazil
Sara Hameed, Irvine, CA
Sophia Hameed, Irvine, CA
Kylie Harris, Cape Girardeau, MO
Michelle Le, Bartlett, TN
Barrett Lohman, O’Fallon, MO
Anna Lueckenotte, Jefferson City, MO
Kory McCauley, Defiance, MO
Eric Ragan, St. Peters, MO
Brianna Ramsey, Minooka, IL
Shamini Ravichandran, Ballwin, MO
Reese Smith, Calhoun, IL
Sean Staggs, Wentzville, MO
Debra Witte, Wentzville, MO

Sophomores
Mason Ballay, Mount Vernon, MO
Nathaniel Balvanz, Mexico, MO
Luke Beeman, Troy, IL
Molly Biermann, Ballwin, MO
Jenna Brinson, Spencer, IN
Kira Cid, Colorado Springs, CO
Austin Daniels, Dexter, MO
Elexis Ebbing, Pittsfield, IL
Grant Harper, Brookline, MO
Alexander Hodge, Arnold, MO
Yu Jin Jeong, Fenton, MO
Angel John, Beach Park, IL
Amber Loo, Aiea, HI
Angela Meaurio, Laspra, OT
Alston Morrell, Lakeland, FL
Nathaniel Nguyen, Carol Stream, IL
Hufsah Sadiq, Ballwin, MO
Robert Uhlmeyer, Shelbyville, MO
Jacob Woodard, Supply, NC

Juniors
Zahra Ali, Edwardsville, IL
Josie Barrand, Springfield, MO
Yosef Bedair, Ellisville, MO
Patrick Branca, St. Louis, MO
Lilly Combs, Farmington, MO
Feleesia Cunningham, Florissant, MO
Colten Duvall, Union, MO
Sophie Eastham, Waltonville, MO
Aymen Hadji, Ballwin, MO
Sarah Hornsey, Mineral Point, MO
William Irby, St. Louis, MO
Leilani Jarosz, O’Fallon, MO
Alexis Knoll, Barnhart, MO
Sophia LaMere, Ballwin, MO
Vanessa Luan, St. Peters, MO
Samantha Matthews, Bloomington, IN
Evelyn McQueen, Lees Summit, MO
Alvaro Montijano, Seville, Spain
Ann Nguyen, St. Louis, MO
Lindy Nguyen, Pevely, MO
Morgan Pawyza, Homer Glen, IL
Ruth Samuel, Orland Park, IL
Valeria Santana, Kankakee, IL
Jeremy Smith, St. Albans, MO
Kathryn Trickey, Swansea, IL
Micaela Uy, St. Louis, MO
Carley Young, Buckner, IL

Seniors
Jasmine Adams, East St. Louis, IL
Kaitlyn Danforth, Indianapolis, IN
Anna Goering, Sikeston, MO
Carter Hemeyer, Hermann, MO
Victoria Juvinall, Danville, IL
Anirudh Kalathil, Chesterfield, MO
Lily Zahrai, St. Louis, MO

Professional Year 1 (P1)
Sarah Alexander, St. Louis, MO
Zachary Brasel, Glen Carbon, IL
Irma Cesko, St. Louis, MO
Xavier Collman, Hartford, IL
Alexis Hale, Mulkeytown, IL
Mitchell Harris, Collinsville, IL
Savanna Javaux, Maryland Heights, MO
Mariah Javier, St. Charles, MO
Amen Jawaid, Manchester, MO
Alexander Johnson, Eureka, MO
Samantha Kasting, Worden, IL
Claudia Kim, Rolla, MO
Claudia LaBruyere, Lake Saint Louis, MO
Gillian Lemons, Sesser, IL
Victoria McDougall, Washington, IL
Lucas Pitti, St. Louis, MO
Summer Roesch, Gibson City, IL
Samantha Senko, Elwood, IL
Rebecca Wakeland, Hillsboro, MO
Kellsye Warner, Manchester, MO
Darlene Zediker, Lisle, IL

Professional Year 2 (P2)
Elizabeth Allanach, Aledo, TX
Blake Allison, Boonville, MO
Alisa Begovic, St. Louis, MO
Grace Beyer, Eagle, WI
Sydney Cheek, High Ridge, MO
Erin Davis, Aledo, TX
Daisy Eaton, Bernie, MO
Elijah Fisher, Arnold, MO
Ajla Gogic, St. Louis, MO
Armen Grigorian, St. Charles, MO
Lindsey Holhubner, Tunnel Hill, IL
Jasmine Hunt, St. Louis, MO
Holly Johnston, Decatur, IL
Jessica Kennedy, Parkville, MO
Sean Kim, Rolla, MO
William Lynch, Windsor, ON
Ashley McKechan, Springfield, IL
Levi Mills, Irondale, MO
Bajrama Nanic, Ballwin, MO
Jason Nguyen, Chesterfield, MO
Mackenzie Phillips, Fredericktown, MO
Isabella Roberts, Cottage Hills, IL
Cindy Ruzi, St. Louis, MO
Caitlin Sanford, Waynesville, MO
Makenzie Schierding, St. Charles, MO
Chase Selby, Thompsonville, IL
Mikayla Sherrill, Bonne Terre, MO
Brooke Sommer, St. Charles, MO
Clarice Tennessen, Lakeville, MN
Ezechiel Tuyambaze, St. Louis, MO
Daniella Underwood, Plainfield, IL
Ashley Weir, Springfield, IL
Harry Woodard, Supply, NC
Reginald Wright, Webster Groves, MO
Hyun Jae Yoo, Seoul, South Korea

Professional Year 3 (P3)
Lindsay Arvin, St Louis, MO
Janie Baker, Ellisville, IL
Julienne Bridges, Hannibal, MO
Jordynne Brown, Festus, MO
Katherine Campbell, St. Louis, MO
Andrea Castro, St. Louis, MO
Connor Christenson, Belleville, IL
Karissa Dieterich, Palmyra, MO
John Door, St. Charles, MO
Daniella Duban, St. Louis, MO
Cooper Fink, Beaufort, MO
Cheyenne Flood, Terre Haute, IN
Megan Fulbright, Imperial, MO
Tyler Giller, Beckemeyer, IL
Emily Harfst, St. Louis,MO
Abigail Herman, Arnold, MO
Kien Ho, Springfield, IL
Joseph Howell, Washington, MO
Averi Hubert, St. Louis, MO
Kelsie Hutson, Ballwin, MO
Madana Kamineni, St. Louis, MO
Paul Kibe, Carlinville, IL
Kacie Kinnikin, Belleville, IL
Jasmine Kolawole, St. Louis, MO
Jacqueline Luong, Charleston, IL
Lynsey McCord, Danville, IL
McKenzie McKay, Belle Rive, IL
Zachary Myers, St. Louis, MO
Riya Patel, Lebanon, MO
John Phan, St. Louis, MO
Naafiah, Raidah, Ballwin, MO
Cassady Reno, O’Fallon, IL
Angela Robichaud, St. Louis, MO
Andrew Sellers, Chesterfield, MO
Cozette Smith, Springfield, IL
Peter Spezia, St. Charles, MO
Erica Um, La Crescenta, CA
Allison Wakeland, Hillsboro, MO
Amanda Wegner, Millstadt, IL
Jeffrey Woelfel, St. Louis, MO

Ready for what’s next? Extraordinary awaits.